David Dawson

Past Performances 2018-2019

19sep7:00 pmGiselle7:00 pm Semperoper Dresden, Germany Company: Semperoper Ballett

20jul8:00 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY / SWAN LAKE8:00 pm The Joyce Theater, New York Company: Maria Kochetkova & Sebastian Kloburg /Sofiane Sylve & Carlo Di Lanno

20jul2:00 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY/SWAN LAKE2:00 pm The Joyce Theater, New York Company: Maria Kochetkova & Sebastian Kloburg /Sofiane Sylve & Carlo Di Lanno

19jul8:00 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY / SWAN LAKE8:00 pm The Joyce Theater, New York Company: Maria Kochetkova & Sebastian Kloburg /Sofiane Sylve & Carlo Di Lanno

18jul8:00 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY / SWAN LAKE8:00 pm The Joyce Theater, New York Company: Maria Kochetkova & Sebastian Kloburg /Sofiane Sylve & Carlo Di Lanno

17jul7:30 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY / SWAN LAKE7:30 pm The Joyce Theater, New York Company: Maria Kochetkova & Sebastian Kloburg /Sofiane Sylve & Carlo Di Lanno

16jul7:30 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY / SWAN LAKE7:30 pm The Joyce Theater, New York Company: Maria Kochetkova & Sebastian Kloburg /Sofiane Sylve & Carlo Di Lanno

14jul2:00 pmThe Four Seasons2:00 pm Semperoper Dresden Company: Semperoper Ballet

14jul1:00 pmTHE GREY AREA1:00 pm Vashon. Center of the Arts, Company: SDC| Noelani Pantastico and James Moore

13jul7:00 pmTHE GREY AREA7:00 pm Vashon. Center of the Arts, Company: SDC| Noelani Pantastico and James Yoichi Moore

13jul1:00 pmTHE GREY AREA1:00 pm Vashon. Center of the Arts, Company: SDC| Noelani Pantastico and James Yoichi Moore

12jul7:00 pmTHE GREY AREA7:00 pm Vashon. Center of the Arts, Company: SDC| Noelani Pantastico and James Yoichi Moore

11jul7:00 pmThe Four Seasons7:00 pm Semperoper Dresden Company: Semperoper Ballet

30jun6:00 pmThe Four Seasons6:00 pm Semperoper Dresden Company: Semperoper Ballet

28jun7:00 pmThe Four Seasons7:00 pm Semperoper Dresden Company: Semperoper Ballet

26jun7:00 pmThe Four Seasons7:00 pm Semperoper Dresden Company: Semperoper Ballet

23jun3:00 pmFAUN(E)3:00 pm Halle aux Grains, Toulouse Company: Ballet du Capitole, Toulouse

22jun8:00 pmFAUN(E)8:00 pm Halle aux Grains, Toulouse Company: Ballet du Capitole, Toulouse

22jun7:00 pmThe Four Seasons7:00 pm Semperoper Dresden Company: Semperoper Ballet

21jun8:00 pmFAUN(E)8:00 pm Halle aux Grains, Toulouse Company: Ballet du Capitole, Toulouse

19jun8:00 pmFAUN(E)8:00 pm Halle aux Grains, Toulouse Company: Ballet du Capitole, Toulouse

07jun7:30 pmAnima Animus7:30 pm Sadler's Wells Theatre, London Company: San Francisco Ballet

06jun7:30 pmAnima Animus7:30 pm Sadler's Wells Theatre, London Company: San Francisco Ballet

19may6:00 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN6:00 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

11may8:30 pmTHE GREY AREA (pas de deux)8:30 pm Glaz Arena, Rennes, FRANCE Company: Sascha Mukhamedov and James Stout

10may7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

05may3:00 pmTHE FOUR SEASONSBallet Star Gala3:00 pm The National Theatre, Taipei Company: Courtney Richardson and Jon Vallejo (soloists Semperoper Ballet, Dresden, Germany)

04may7:30 pmTHE FOUR SEASONSBallet Star Gala7:30 pm The National Theatre, Taipei Company: Courtney Richardson and Jon Vallejo (soloists Semperoper Ballet, Dresden, Germany)

29apr7:00 pmAT THE END OF THE DAYDANCE OPEN GALA 7:00 pm Alexandrinsky Theatre, St Petersburg Company: Maria Kochetkova and Sebastian Kloborg

27apr7:30 pmOpus.117:30 pm Knight Theater, Charlotte, NC, USA Company: Charlotte Ballet

27apr2:00 pmOpus.112:00 pm Knight Theater, Charlotte, NC, USA Company: Charlotte Ballet

26apr7:30 pmOpus.117:30 pm Knight Theater, Charlotte, NC, USA Company: Charlotte Ballet

25apr7:30 pmOpus.117:30 pm Knight Theater, Charlotte, NC, USA Company: Charlotte Ballet

25apr7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

09apr7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

31mar7:00 pmON THE NATURE OF DAYLIGHT7:00 pm The Coliseum, London Company: James Stout and Anna Tsygankova

31mar2:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN2:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

29mar7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

17mar3:00 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY3:00 pm Le Manège (Caserne Fonck), Liège Company: Maria Kochetkova and Sebastian Kloborg

16mar8:30 pmAT THE END OF THE DAY8:30 pm Le Manège (Caserne Fonck), Liège Company: Maria Kochetkova and Sebastian Kloborg

16mar7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

09mar7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

01mar8:15 pmRequiem / Citizen Nowhere8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

27feb8:15 pmRequiem / Citizen Nowhere8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

24feb2:00 pmRequiem / Citizen Nowhere2:00 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

23feb8:15 pmRequiem / Citizen Nowhere8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

23feb8:00 pmAnima Animus8:00 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

23feb7:30 pmThe Grey AreaEXTRAVAGANZEN7:30 pm Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken, Germany Company: Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters

23feb2:00 pmAnima Animus2:00 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

22feb8:15 pmRequiem / Citizen Nowhere8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

21feb7:30 pmAnima Animus7:30 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

17feb2:00 pmAnima Animus2:00 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

16feb8:15 pmRequiem / Citizen Nowhere8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

15feb8:00 pmAnima Animus8:00 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

13feb7:30 pmAnima Animus7:30 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

12feb7:30 pmAnima Animus7:30 pm San Francisco Ballet Opera House Company: San Francisco Ballet

09feb8:15 pmRequiem / Citizen NowhereWORLD PREMIERE8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

28oct1:30 pmAnima AnimusUnbound: A Festival of New Works1:30 pm The Kennedy Center, San Francisco, USA Company: San Francisco Ballet

27oct7:30 amAnima AnimusUnbound: A Festival of New Works7:30 am The Kennedy Center, San Francisco, USA Company: San Francisco Ballet

24oct7:30 amAnima AnimusUnbound: A Festival of New Works7:30 am The Kennedy Center, San Francisco, USA Company: San Francisco Ballet

23oct7:30 pmAnima AnimusUnbound: A Festival of New Works7:30 pm The Kennedy Center, San Francisco, USA Company: San Francisco Ballet

08sep7:30 pmThe Grey AreaDutch National Ballet Gala 20187:30 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

06jul7:30 pmA Sweet Spell of Oblivion7:30 pm Musiktheater im Revier, Gelsenkirchen, Germany Company: Ballett Im Revier

26jun8:15 pmTristan + Isolde8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

23jun8:15 pmTristan + Isolde8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

20jun8:15 pmTristan + Isolde8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

17jun2:00 pmTristan + Isolde2:00 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

16jun8:15 pmTristan + Isolde8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

14jun8:15 pmTristan + Isolde8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

13jun8:15 pmTristan + Isolde8:15 pm Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, The Netherlands Company: Dutch National Ballet

02jun7:30 pmA Sweet Spell of Oblivion7:30 pm Musiktheater im Revier, Gelsenkirchen, Germany Company: Ballett Im Revier

X